Blog
March 25, 2012 posted by FP911 Staff

2012 Fantasy Baseball Pitcher Projections – GRS System

2012 Fantasy Baseball Pitcher Projections – GRS System
Print Friendly

Clayton Kershaw, Los Angeles Dodgers SP

EDITORS NOTE : Updated March 25

We are happy to announce a brand new rankings system that we are tying in with our award-nominated projections. We call it Greco Ranking Score or GRS after its inventor, our very own Paul Greco. GRS is a proprietary formula that translates the projections into a weighted point total. It then accounts for at-bats and gives a single relative score to each stat line. From this we can rank the value of each projected stat line.

We hope that our subscribers will find it very useful in preparing for their drafts and generating your rankings and cheat sheets. Good luck and let us know if you have any comments.

Top 500 Rankings

EDITORS NOTE : I added a new field called ‘U’ which represents Updates. If you filter on the ‘U’ you will see which players were updated from the last time.

RKUNameWLSVIPHERHRSOBBWHIPK/9BB/9ERAGRS
1Clayton Kershaw20702231746214235711.109.482.872.50425
2Justin Verlander19802301847520228651.088.922.542.93391
3Cliff Lee18802332097117217411.078.381.582.74375
4Roy Halladay17702362166716213381.088.121.452.56369
5Tim Lincecum171002201857215231841.229.453.442.95367
6Felix Hernandez15902322047116220711.198.532.752.75346
7Zack Greinke15802091937119219561.199.432.413.06345
8CC Sabathia20802272107516207651.218.212.582.97327
9David Price16902181877619208711.188.592.933.14320
10Stephen Strasburg12801651284710172350.999.381.912.56317
11Craig Kimbrel34387548172113361.1213.564.322.04317
12Jon Lester171002131838119214831.259.043.513.42316
13Jered Weaver16902261927521199591.117.922.352.99316
14Yovani Gallardo141002141978223221741.279.293.113.45312
15Josh Johnson15801921516010181601.108.482.812.81310
16Cole Hamels14902141867521199541.128.372.273.15309
17Michael Pineda131001981657820203651.169.232.953.55305
18Matt Moore12801681445917190571.2010.183.053.16299
19Mat Latos131002081858018202661.218.742.863.46292
20Dan Haren14902262128221195451.147.771.793.27289
21Brandon Morrow101001891708219215791.3210.243.763.90289
22James Shields131002272118926207601.198.212.383.53284
23C.J. Wilson14902121817413192801.238.153.403.14281
24Carlos Marmol24407753284106511.3512.395.963.27275
25Ian Kennedy12902161887921191651.177.962.713.29272
26Matt Cain13902211877415182691.167.412.813.01270
27Madison Bumgarner13902062037114187521.248.172.273.10270
28Daniel Bard11741671416313171631.229.223.403.40267
29Cory Luebke11801721456214176611.209.213.193.24267
30Tommy Hanson12801821586417179631.218.853.123.16266
31Adam Wainwright12801911656913173551.158.152.593.25263
32Gio Gonzalez121002091838118201961.338.664.133.49259
33Jonathan Papelbon4337685418483211.1010.992.782.38257
34Yu Darvish12801851727617187651.289.103.163.70257
35Matt Garza13902001897620185651.278.332.933.42250
36Anibal Sanchez121002041957818193751.328.513.313.44250
37Josh Beckett13901921717921178581.198.342.723.70249
38John Axford2238695419382301.2210.703.912.48245
39Ubaldo Jimenez111002081879516198891.338.573.854.11240
40Daniel Hudson121002162008217177571.197.382.383.42240
41Max Scherzer121002041988724191681.308.433.003.84235
42Chris Sale11801551355814160611.269.293.543.37232
43Ricky Romero121002211918521182831.247.413.383.46231
44Sergio Santos2335655120483331.2911.494.572.77231
45Brandon Beachy10801661566517170611.319.223.313.52229
46Neftali Feliz11811681306811155691.188.303.703.64228
47Heath Bell2338725822373251.159.133.132.75227
48Joel Hanrahan2338695920273251.229.523.262.61226
49Matt Thornton2333675919282271.2811.013.632.55226
50Colby Lewis121002071919328184651.248.002.834.04224
51Bud Norris10901951868623192821.378.863.783.97223
52Aroldis Chapman55910270395129631.3011.385.563.44220
53Brian Wilson2338695822274331.329.654.302.87219
54Wandy Rodriguez101002031937921180751.327.983.333.50215
55Ryan Dempster111102041998922191841.398.433.713.93214
56Jaime Garcia13801991987314165621.317.462.803.30213
57Jonathan Sanchez101001691367716173951.379.215.064.10211
58Mariano Rivera2336655317261151.058.452.082.35211
59J.J. Putz2334645120368211.139.562.952.81210
60Jordan Zimmermann10901941867717161481.217.472.233.57209
61Johan Santana11801851756516155551.247.542.683.16209
62Rafael Betancourt2325655218678151.0310.802.082.49208
63Kenley Jansen23106642173102341.1513.914.642.32207
64Shaun Marcum111002001828122164591.217.382.663.65207
65Jose Valverde2439705724569361.338.874.633.09205
66Jhoulys Chacin121002071828419175941.337.614.093.65204
67Jordan Walden2333665422373311.299.954.233.00204
68Alexi Ogando12901871667416150551.187.222.653.56203
69Vance Worley10901751587114157641.278.073.293.65203
70Mike Minor12801691546314145531.227.722.823.36203
71Chris Carpenter11801821796211143391.207.071.933.07202
72Derek Holland121002092079022179741.347.713.193.88200
73Jason Motte3331665420367231.179.143.142.73199
74Sean Marshall2225766522279251.189.362.962.61199
75Chad Billingsley101002031938814178881.387.893.903.90196
76Javier Vazquez8801901788223165581.247.822.753.88195
77Andrew Bailey2334625119361211.168.853.052.76195
78Drew Storen2332635220565221.179.293.142.86193
79Ervin Santana121002122038724169691.287.172.933.69193
80Ted Lilly101001861707926157521.197.602.523.82193
81Hiroki Kuroda12901921857619152511.237.132.393.56192
82Joe Nathan2331655522668241.229.423.323.05190
83Scott Baker10801701686920150461.267.942.443.65189
84Tim Hudson12902041847415144621.216.352.743.26184
85Gavin Floyd101102021979120164581.267.312.584.05183
86Clay Buchholz12701831626716139621.226.843.053.30183
87Doug Fister111002102018013143431.166.131.843.43182
88Tyler Clippard2388764278101351.1410.453.622.79182
89A.J. Burnett9801771798120168721.428.543.664.12180
90Justin Masterson101002122098813166741.337.053.143.74180
91Brett Myers4326706022665201.148.362.572.83179
92Brandon League2337676322453201.247.122.692.96178
93Vinnie Pestano228725122695331.1711.884.132.75178
94Ricky Nolasco111002032199622168471.317.452.084.26178
95Jonathon Niese11901851987717160591.397.782.873.75178
96Erik Bedard8701321185112131531.308.933.613.48177
97Johnny Cueto11801921747115140611.226.562.863.33176
98Jeremy Hellickson121102061708622149751.196.513.283.76176
99Francisco Liriano11801651578014154731.398.403.984.36174
100Aaron Crow6721381255316140691.419.134.503.46172
101Huston Street2132555318654151.248.842.452.95172
102Brandon McCarthy10901791766913133371.196.691.863.47171
103Felipe Paulino9901681737615160711.458.573.804.07171
104John Danks101002042019221162641.307.152.824.06170
105Roy Oswalt10901721657014135461.237.062.413.66168
106Chris Capuano8901731777622155551.348.062.863.95168
107Tyler Skaggs7601251185512130471.329.363.383.96168
108Juan Abreu2225656326676341.4910.524.713.60167
109Kyle Farnsworth2327655821561201.208.452.772.91167
110Edwin Jackson121002062168619162701.397.083.063.76165
111Greg Holland229675020480261.1310.753.492.69158
112Homer Bailey10901671687419140531.327.542.863.99154
113Sergio Romo330644615382160.9711.532.252.11154
114Frank Francisco2323595421664241.329.763.663.20154
115Tim Stauffer10901951867717139611.276.422.823.55153
116David Robertson231705120395391.2912.215.012.57153
117Philip Humber10701801707714130511.236.502.553.85151
118Jonathan Broxton2218604818363271.259.454.052.70148
119Jonny Venters333775621184391.239.824.562.45143
120Chris Perez2331605425550291.387.504.353.75143
121Jake Peavy8601251235311111361.277.992.593.82142
122XKevin Millwood9701621717318135481.357.502.674.06142
123Mike Leake11901871887923135511.286.502.453.80140
124Koji Uehara230654718879130.9210.941.802.49140
125Trevor Cahill111002071998520146791.346.353.433.70139
126Ryan Vogelsong9901781717415135671.346.833.393.74139
127Al Alburquerque230552916183391.2413.586.382.62139
128Edinson Volquez9801391306517135781.508.745.054.21138
129James McDonald81001781778320153801.447.744.044.20138
130Brian Fuentes2225655528554271.267.483.743.88137
131Javy Guerra2325625423352271.317.553.923.34137
132XJeff Niemann11801651687319131551.357.153.003.98137
133R.A. Dickey10902092068117132591.275.682.543.49131
134Francisco Rodriguez237695921375291.289.783.782.74131
135Rich Harden6601151135220122561.479.554.384.07130
136Carlos Zambrano10801751737916139771.437.153.964.06130
137Antonio Bastardo236644623575321.2210.554.503.23129
138Jeff Samardzija8701321356111124621.498.454.234.16128
139Fernando Salas3410675523667251.199.003.363.09127
140Phil Hughes10901601587618127581.357.143.264.28125
141Chris Narveson9901651657918135661.407.363.604.31125
142Jim Johnson2220807427454231.216.082.593.04124
143Matt Capps2330656728743181.315.952.493.88124
144Henderson Alvarez8801591616317110311.216.231.753.57123
145Joaquin Benoit230705123576231.069.772.962.96123
146Mike Adams330705420472201.069.262.572.57122
147J.A. Happ8901751698120146911.497.514.684.17121
148Lance Lynn230654919575241.1210.383.322.63121
149Sam LeCure54010189391191351.238.113.123.48120
150Jair Jurrjens10801741696916118591.316.103.053.57119
151Rex Brothers220554616478301.3812.764.912.62119
152Eduardo Sanchez230653327475371.0810.385.123.74117
153Fautino De Los Santos220655423683361.3811.494.983.18116
154Drew Pomeranz9701451525910106441.356.582.733.66112
155Kris Medlen430959335885261.258.052.463.32112
156Mark Melancon349696224464291.328.353.783.13110
157Josh Collmenter91001721677919114431.225.972.254.13109
158Trevor Bauer5501151075613110601.458.614.704.38109
159Ernesto Frieri220655128279371.3510.945.123.88109
160Bartolo Colon7701431496317110431.346.922.713.97105
161Randy Wolf101002022038823133721.365.933.213.92102
162Jason Vargas101102012039220130631.325.822.824.12102
163Travis Wood6701411416512108481.346.893.064.15102
164Randy Choate220654822570321.239.694.433.05102
165Aaron Harang81001771908221133631.436.763.204.17101
166Nick Masset247746927569331.388.394.013.28101
167Octavio Dotel120604522670271.2010.504.053.30101
168Luke Hochevar811020020110020138681.356.213.064.50100
169Hector Noesi7701371396713110521.397.233.424.40100
170Tom Gorzelanny3401151145213103481.418.063.764.0799
171Ramon Ramirez236695921461301.297.963.912.7498
172Dillon Gee9901681627917120721.396.433.864.2396
173Guillermo Moscoso8901801469318108581.135.402.904.6596
174Steve Cishek230655522166261.259.143.603.0596
175XWade Davis640125127541492331.286.622.383.8995
176Derek Lowe91101942109315136691.446.313.204.3195
177Danny Duffy5601271296015111591.487.874.184.2595
178Shelby Miller340756732879361.379.484.323.8495
179Grant Balfour220654924565261.159.003.603.3295
180Chris Volstad91001781908420126591.406.372.984.2594
181Zach Britton9901741768013120691.416.213.574.1494
182Joe Blanton7601351555917107391.447.132.603.9394
183Brandon Kintzler230656920771211.389.832.912.7793
184Joel Carreno220654822560211.068.312.913.0593
185Ivan Nova12901871888415117691.375.633.324.0492
186Alex Cobb6401069944782421.336.963.573.7492
187Louis Coleman220655028870311.259.694.293.8892
188Hisashi Iwakuma781401506912101321.306.492.064.4492
189Yoshinori Tateyama340655524864201.158.862.773.3291
190Jason Grilli220655526471351.389.834.853.6091
191Jose Veras220655027570361.329.694.983.7491
192Josh Lindblom220654827363261.148.723.603.7491
193Dustin McGowan660110106521297561.477.944.584.2590
194Julio Teheran650108106481389421.377.423.504.0090
195Rafael Soriano340645223463261.228.863.663.2390
196Rich Thompson220655624566261.269.143.603.3290
197Jeremy Guthrie111002032069425126641.335.592.844.1789
198Brett Cecil9901621657922116571.376.443.174.3989
199Jordan Lyles7901531647319113461.376.652.714.2989
200Joel Peralta230654626660211.038.312.913.6089
201Josh Tomlin9801761738123102341.185.221.744.1488
202Matt Harrison8601461476413100521.366.163.213.9588
203Chris Resop230656625574321.5110.254.433.4688
204Kerry Wood220605224467301.3710.054.503.6088
205Marco Estrada240757030873281.318.763.363.6087
206Jacob Turner870129135621598441.396.843.074.3386
207Jarrod Parker6701451407013106591.376.583.664.3486
208Mike Dunn220655427770351.379.694.853.7486
209Scott Elbert220655625467321.359.284.433.4686
210Hong-Chih Kuo220503721361291.3210.985.223.7886
211Eric O'Flaherty220665720259241.238.053.272.7385
212Bill Bray230655027462271.188.583.743.7484
213Jared Hughes220655419560271.258.313.742.6384
214Takashi Saito230554520358221.229.493.603.2784
215Dallas Braden860125122531080351.265.762.523.8283
216Michael Kirkman550115102591395581.397.434.544.6283
217Henry Rodriguez220655628071441.549.836.093.8883
218Tim Dillard230656221660161.208.312.222.9183
219Bobby Parnell232646224465301.449.144.223.3883
220Jake Westbrook10901661797515115651.476.233.524.0783
221Boone Logan230656624568271.439.423.743.3282
222Jesse Crain230655326565321.319.004.433.6082
223Kevin Gregg2210656131661411.578.455.684.2982
224Jorge de la Rosa230756632671351.358.524.203.8481
225Tim Byrdak230655925569371.489.555.123.4680
226Edward Mujica220655823757151.127.892.083.1880
227Darren Oliver220605420255181.208.252.703.0080
228Charlie Furbush6801231315819100461.447.323.374.2479
229Danny Hultzen3409584421179421.337.483.983.9879
230Matt Belisle340707225461171.277.842.193.2179
231David Hernandez220655527565331.359.004.573.7479
232Mike Gonzalez220605423563291.389.454.353.4579
233Jeff Karstens7801551636819101411.325.862.383.9579
234Wade LeBlanc770139141641699521.396.413.374.1478
235Matt Reynolds3406559251064261.318.863.603.4678
236Casey Janssen330636022458211.298.293.003.1478
237Anthony Varvaro230654628764371.288.865.123.8878
238Kevin Slowey8901551857822109261.366.331.514.5377
239Tom Wilhelmsen230655228461291.258.454.023.8877
240Santiago Casilla220655025159341.298.174.713.4677
241Kameron Loe220656020355191.227.622.632.7777
242Mark Buehrle121002122328920116531.344.922.253.7876
243Clayton Richard780140143611097571.436.243.663.9276
244Mike Zagurski220657835691562.0612.607.754.8576
245Tony Sipp230654929964331.268.864.574.0276
246Darren O'Day220655525958201.158.032.773.4676
247Will Ohman340656426765281.429.003.883.6075
248Kyle Lohse8901751838216108511.345.552.624.2274
249Guillermo Mota230756730766321.327.923.843.6074
250Rubby De La Rosa220655925565361.469.004.983.4674
251Cesar Jimenez230656326566321.469.144.433.6074
252Pedro Strop220655625464381.458.865.263.4674
253Marc Rzepczynski240655924463321.408.724.433.3274
254Jeremy Affeldt220655623459301.328.174.153.1874
255Luke Gregerson220655726257241.257.893.323.6074
256Nick Hagadone110502124350301.029.005.404.3274
257Barry Zito7901521467618109691.416.454.094.5073
258Everett Teaford55110587441569371.185.913.173.7773
259Michael Stutes340655229661321.298.454.434.0273
260Zach Braddock230656034573421.5710.115.824.7173
261Jason Isringhausen225554524552311.388.515.073.9373
262Randy Wells8801651737721110581.406.003.164.2072
263Fernando Rodriguez220656429671401.609.835.544.0272
264David Carpenter220656728669341.559.554.713.8872
265Arodys Vizcaino130676129567341.429.004.573.9072
266Steve Delabar130654830665391.349.005.404.1572
267Shawn Kelley120655529660241.228.313.324.0272
268Brett Anderson550929339769301.346.752.933.8271
269Francisco Cordero225655324448281.256.653.883.3271
270Jason Frasor220656127563311.428.724.293.7471
271Manny Acosta220656525663281.438.723.883.4671
272Leo Nunez220655926659251.298.173.463.6071
273Scott Downs220655122249211.116.782.913.0571
274Brad Lidge230504320358321.5010.445.763.6071
275Charlie Morton91001751938311120761.546.173.914.2769
276Joe Thatcher110453718250211.2910.004.203.6069
277Rick Porcello111101982209319117541.385.322.454.2368
278Burke Badenhop230858534267341.407.093.603.6067
279Joey Devine120655032359321.268.174.434.4367
280Brad Peacock3601159053980601.306.264.704.1566
281Cristhian Martinez230767330659221.256.992.613.5566
282Jerry Blevins220656229562311.438.584.294.0266
283Troy Patton230655626450161.116.922.223.6066
284Jerome Williams880145148661794531.395.833.294.1065
285Alfredo Aceves340806137557311.156.413.494.1665
286Carlos Villanueva340888640969321.347.063.274.0964
287Kevin Correia101001751867823107581.395.502.984.0164
288Tim Collins240665529463431.488.595.863.9563
289Jake McGee230656629764311.498.864.294.0263
290Juan Cruz220604928559371.438.855.554.2063
291Andrew Carpenter230658525773351.8510.114.853.4662
292J.P. Howell230655829763381.488.725.264.0262
293Andrew Cashner230655328658351.358.034.853.8862
294Glen Perkins230656724456231.387.753.183.3262
295Cory Wade230655626650181.146.922.493.6062
296Josh Spence110452421347311.229.406.204.2062
297Andy Pettitte640828134758281.336.373.073.7362
298Kyle McClellan880125121551577431.315.543.103.9661
299Bronson Arroyo101101891979529113521.325.382.484.5261
300Paul Maholm7801751878112106591.415.453.034.1761
301Hisanori Takahashi220655927555271.327.623.743.7461
302Bryan Shaw230656923556221.407.753.053.1861
303Phil Coke55011512155581461.456.343.604.3060
304Evan Meek220655827357351.437.894.853.7460
305Joe Paterson220655429354311.317.484.294.0260
306Joe Smith220655224148281.236.653.883.3260
307George Sherrill220555420352261.458.514.253.2760
308Dan Wheeler230554822647161.167.692.623.6060
309Brad Brach110455619368452.2413.609.003.8060
310Tom Milone680145156721386271.265.341.684.4759
311Freddy Garcia880145154681792471.395.712.924.2259
312Mark Lowe240656725660301.498.314.153.4659
313Juan Nicasio230656724654201.347.482.773.3259
314Chad Beck230656026554261.327.483.603.6059
315Sergio Escalona220554922450251.358.184.093.6059
316Jake Arrieta6901651638324119841.506.494.584.5358
317Josh Lueke230656827459291.498.174.023.7458
318Dylan Axelrod220505020352271.549.364.863.6058
319Mitchell Boggs340757630460331.457.203.963.6057
320Collin Balester2306567281062301.498.584.153.8857
321Brian Sanches230665530658371.397.915.054.0957
322Jose Arredondo220605128456361.458.405.404.2057
323Wilton Lopez230656724451181.317.062.493.3257
324Jason Hammel8901801929619117661.435.853.304.8056
325Brian Matusz6901421647623113581.567.163.684.8256
326Brian Duensing540110123471177381.466.303.113.8556
327Craig Breslow240666327555271.367.503.683.6856
328Bobby Jenks230556224358291.659.494.753.9356
329George Kontos220453222445251.279.005.004.4056
330Bruce Chen780143145701792531.385.793.344.4155
331Franklin Morales230655931760361.468.314.984.2955
332Brandon Gomes230656031557311.407.894.294.2955
333Brad Ziegler230656121048271.356.653.742.9155
334Wesley Wright230555023652281.428.514.583.7655
335Wade Miley6701351506916100571.536.673.804.6054
336Alex Sanabia340105112511072291.346.172.494.3752
337Jesse Litsch340747333857271.356.933.284.0152
338Matt Albers240656529559341.528.174.714.0252
339Addison Reed015454416436151.317.203.003.2052
340Daisuke Matsuzaka340857848771481.487.525.085.0851
341Javier Lopez220655626048321.356.654.433.6051
342Todd Coffey230605825449231.357.353.453.7551
343Daniel Schlereth240554725553351.498.675.734.0951
344Logan Ondrusek440777332655341.396.433.973.7450
345Blake Wood230656427455331.497.624.573.7450
346Fausto Carmona8901881999419113671.415.413.214.5050
347Kelvin Herrera220656330653271.387.343.744.1549
348Matt Guerrier220655727447261.286.513.603.7449
349Clay Hensley230655731552311.357.204.294.2948
350Josh Outman67012512962881521.455.833.744.4647
351Micah Owings340857942964411.416.784.344.4547
352Sean Burnett220655927448281.346.653.883.7447
353Ryota Igarashi220606530362441.829.306.604.5046
354Jon Garland670135134621381541.395.403.604.1345
355Mark Hamburger220453021335201.117.004.004.2045
356Kyle Drabek560107113531276461.496.393.874.4644
357Jose Contreras220454419240201.428.004.003.8044
358Tony Watson110463920442251.398.224.893.9144
359Ross Detwiler340115116511172431.385.633.373.9943
360Randall Delgado330767335855331.396.513.914.1443
361Tyson Ross230656227348291.406.654.023.7443
362Michael Wuertz220454421446291.629.205.804.2043
363Kevin Whelan23045556338170.497.603.4011.2043
364John Lannan101001852008316105741.485.113.604.0442
365Carl Pavano910021423910421110451.334.631.894.3742
366Scott Feldman880125133591375441.425.403.174.2542
367Nathan Eovaldi3501058754772631.436.175.404.6342
368Luis Perez220657327755301.587.624.153.7442
369Blake Hawksworth230656526749261.406.783.603.6042
370Dontrelle Willis69012513161993791.686.705.694.3940
371LaTroy Hawkins220555720138171.356.222.783.2740
372Scott Linebrink120606427751251.487.653.754.0540
373Dustin Moseley570145145651480501.344.973.104.0339
374Ryan Webb220656526145281.436.233.883.6039
375Chad Qualls230707530549231.406.302.963.8638
376Chad Durbin230556125649261.588.024.254.0938
377Livan Hernandez7901802028515101551.435.052.754.2537
378Taylor Buchholz010312611330131.268.713.773.1937
379Jon Rauch120606327746201.386.903.004.0536
380Matt Lindstrom240656930549251.456.783.464.1536
381Luis Ayala120605826443241.376.453.603.9035
382Joe Saunders91101972099325107651.394.892.974.2535
383Aneury Rodriguez230656433850281.426.923.884.5735
384Vicente Padilla110403817334171.387.653.833.8335
385Kevin Jepsen220657433456361.697.754.984.5734
386Bobby Cassevah230655227240331.315.544.573.7434
387Arthur Rhodes110403518433171.307.433.834.0534
388Marcos Mateo010282810231151.549.964.823.2134
389Mike Pelfrey91102022229817112721.464.993.214.3733
390Jason Marquis980145166671284541.525.213.354.1633
391Alfredo Simon2308088381059321.506.643.604.2833
392James Russell2207078331150191.396.432.444.2433
393David Pauley230706530643251.295.533.213.8633
394Carlos Carrasco130758035854281.446.483.364.2032
395Kyle Kendrick880124130581566371.354.792.694.2132
396Michael Bowden220555929547281.587.694.584.7532
397Dan Runzler120323213032211.669.005.913.6631
398Ross Ohlendorf690125147651889511.586.413.674.6831
399D.J. Carrasco35010512052972411.536.173.514.4631
400Mike MacDougal220605925244351.576.605.253.7531
401Dellin Betances220555230446341.567.535.564.9131
402Manny Banuelos230555127542291.456.874.754.4230
403Jamey Wright220555123338281.446.224.583.7630
404Jeff Fulchino110394117437231.648.545.313.9230
405Cesar Ramos230656233550391.556.925.404.5729
406XRamon Ortiz240454420535201.427.004.004.0028
407Aaron Heilman120404517536181.588.104.053.8328
408Fernando Rodney220454222138321.647.606.404.4028
409Chris Leroux020303311029151.608.704.503.3027
410Doug Slaten220657833655351.747.624.854.5727
411Pedro Beato220655832340291.345.544.024.4327
412Rafael Perez220656727240261.435.543.603.7427
413Henry Sosa220555626541271.516.714.424.2527
414Ryan Perry220555428241301.536.714.914.5827
415Joe Savery120404017331171.436.983.833.8326
416Casey Coleman230657532553361.717.344.984.4326
417Alex Burnett230656734547311.516.514.294.7125
418David Herndon230656728744291.486.094.023.8825
419Tommy Hunter350105115471459271.355.062.314.0324
420Jose Ceda010252210126191.649.366.843.6024
421John Lackey340566328540221.526.433.544.5023
422Esmerling Vasquez110353218230221.547.715.664.6323
423Joel Pineiro890146165701475401.404.622.474.3222
424J.C. Romero220454422237331.717.406.604.4022
425Scott Atchison110353514124131.376.173.343.6022
426Gerrit Cole010353214427161.376.944.113.6022
427Blake Beavan690157173761876301.294.361.724.3621
428Anthony Bass230958245650441.334.744.174.2621
429Jeff Francis790175210871795431.454.892.214.4720
430Miguel Batista220655833341371.465.685.124.5720
431Shawn Camp220657129339241.465.403.324.0220
432Erik Hamren120453825438351.627.607.005.0020
433Jose Mijares220656736547361.586.514.984.9819
434Jason Berken220526425741231.677.103.984.3319
435Brandon Lyon230505523435221.546.303.964.1419
436XTrever Miller240454424333241.516.604.804.8018
437Chien-Ming Wang680140153671471401.384.562.574.3118
438Nathan Adcock220656830441311.525.684.294.1518
439Carlos Fisher110292914124171.597.455.284.3418
440Chris Schwinden010262811122111.507.623.813.8118
441Doug Davis230505925340291.767.205.224.5017
442Kyle Davies230657735649321.686.784.434.8516
443Edgmer Escalona110302215218131.175.403.904.5016
444Nelson Figueroa210343916226181.686.884.764.2416
445John Grabow220656934745341.586.234.714.7115
446Trevor Bell25010512952566381.595.663.264.4614
447Zach Stewart240658528945211.636.232.913.8814
448Chris Tillman230758740753361.646.364.324.8014
449Anthony Swarzak230657133538211.425.262.914.5714
450Felix Doubront220505626439321.767.025.764.6814
451Dave Bush220424721529171.526.213.644.5014
452Liam Hendriks110283411221111.616.753.543.5414
453Pat Neshek110292417226261.728.078.075.2814
454Chris Ray010373817226181.516.324.384.1413
455David Purcey120383721230271.687.116.394.9712
456Ryan Franklin120323714423121.536.473.383.9412
457Joba Chamberlain0101517321481.678.404.801.8012
458Chris Jakubauskas2307795381054331.666.313.864.4412
459Scott Maine220505827640311.787.205.584.8612
460Alex White8801451758034106731.716.584.534.9711
461Rodrigo Lopez680125146632173401.495.262.884.5411
462Brad Lincoln240105123501062371.525.313.174.2911
463Esmil Rogers230658436753361.857.344.984.9811
464Frank Herrmann220657832740211.525.542.914.4311
465Andrew Miller2408510246968561.867.205.934.8710
466Brad Hand2308576501256521.515.935.515.2910
467Lucas Harrell110455820235271.897.005.404.0010
468Josh Stinson220657032542371.655.825.124.439
469Brad Bergesen220455121527171.515.403.404.209
470Garrett Richards24095108451263501.665.974.744.268
471Daniel McCutchen360115124591166481.505.173.764.628
472Sergio Mitre220434321323181.424.813.774.408
473Lester Oliveros120262612118161.626.235.544.158
474Tony Pena020252811119131.646.844.683.968
475Sam Demel010303514223161.706.904.804.208
476Ramon Troncoso010273310219111.636.333.673.338
477Armando Galarraga230474825730231.515.744.404.797
478David Huff220657635741271.585.683.744.856
479Jeanmar Gomez220658129638231.605.263.184.026
480Duane Below120343316219161.445.034.244.246
481Adam Russell130373619124241.625.845.844.625
482Joe Beimel130303414320141.606.004.204.205
483Clay Mortensen130656232836301.424.984.154.435
484Danys Baez230414520424191.565.274.174.394
485Jordan Smith130253211218121.766.484.323.964
486Graham Godfrey130303713218101.575.403.003.904
487Dana Eveland120354016121171.635.404.374.114
488Phil Dumatrait130464925533301.726.465.874.893
489Jeff Gray220535826329251.574.924.254.423
490Jo-Jo Reyes360105131561468411.645.833.514.802
491Tyler Chatwood660109121581062541.615.124.464.792
492Matt Maloney2406598321147181.786.512.494.432
493Barry Enright220424822825181.575.363.864.710
494Jeremy Accardo130424922328241.746.005.144.710
495Andy Sonnanstine120404421623161.505.183.604.730
496Greg Reynolds120374518422151.625.353.654.380
497Yunesky Maya120374417220161.624.863.894.14-1
498Vin Mazzaro120333818321181.705.734.914.91-1
499Enerio Del Rosario120586628235351.745.435.434.34-2
500Ryan Mattheus120655435327331.343.744.574.85-5
501Aaron Cook220657832534271.624.713.744.43-5
502Waldis Joaquin120555927436431.855.897.044.42-5
503Scott Proctor230455428836362.007.207.205.60-6
504Zach Duke560125158621365371.564.682.664.46-6
505Aaron Laffey33010512552858481.654.974.114.46-6
506Daniel Moskos230657732332271.604.433.744.43-7
507Mitch Talbot230688335740331.715.294.374.63-7
508Daniel Herrera230659030638251.775.263.464.15-7
509Nick Blackburn660165199802083541.534.532.954.36-10
510Scott Diamond130445622324221.774.914.504.50-11
511Eric Surkamp130313718118221.905.236.395.23-11
24302430

 

 

 

Download the 2012 Fantasy Baseball Pitcher Projections

FP911 Staff

Follow FP911 on Twitter @FP911. Don't forget to play Daily Fantasy Sports at http://FP911Challenge.com to win big money.
Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.